background image
CAFR AWARD WINNERS FOR FISCAL YEARS ENDED IN 2006
The following list identifies the governments that received a Certificate of Achievement for CAFRs with fiscal years that ended in 2006. Of
those currently holding certificates, the government that has been recognized the most times in each state or jurisdiction is in bold italics.
* Indicates first time winner of the Certificate of Achievement for Excellence in Financial Reporting
# Winner of both Distinguished Budget Presentation Award and Certificate of Achievement for Excellence inFinancial Reporting
ALABAMA
#Alabama Retirement Systems
Alabama State Port Authority
#Auburn
#Birmingham (32 awards)
Brewton
Decatur
Dothan
Eufaula
Hoover
Huntsville
Mobile
Mobile Board of Water and Sewer
Commissioners
Montgomery
State of Alabama
Tuscaloosa
Wetumpka
ALASKA
Alaska Municipal League/Joint
Insurance Accociation, Inc.
Alaska Public Employees’ Retirement
System
Alaska Teachers’ Retirement System
Anchorage (29 awards)
Anchorage School District
Bering Strait School District
Fairbanks
#Fairbanks North Star Borough
Fairbanks North Star Borough School
District
Homer
#Juneau City and Borough
Kenai
#Kenai Peninsula Borough
Ketchikan (30 awards)
Ketchikan Gateway Borough
*Knik Arm Bridge and Toll Authority
#Kodiak
#Kodiak Island Borough
Mantanuska-Susitna Borough
North Slope Borough
Seward
Soldatna
State of Alaska
Unalaska
#Wasilla
AMERICAN SAMOA
American Samoa Government
Employees’ Retirement Fund
(17 awards)
ARIZONA
Agua Fria Union High School District
No. 216
Alhambra Elementary School District
No.68
*Altar Valley Elementary School
District No. 51
Amphitheater Unified School District
No. 10
Apache Junction
Apache Junction Water Utilities
Community Facilities District
Arizona Corrections Officer
Retirement Plan
Arizona Department of Transportation
Arizona Elected Officials’ Retirement
Plan
Arizona Public Safety Personnel
Retirement System
Arizona State Retirement System
#Avondale
Avondale Elementary School Distsrict
No. 44
Balsz Elementary School District
No. 31
Benson Unified School District No. 9
#Buckeye
*Buckeye Union High School District
No. 201
Cartwright Elementary School District
No. 83
#Casa Grande
Casa Grande Elementary School
District No. 4
Casa Grande Union High School
District No. 82
Catalina Foothills Unified School
District No.16
Cave Creek
Cave Creek Unified School District
No. 93
Cedar Unified School District No. 25
#Chandler
Chinle Unified School District No. 24
Cochise County Community College
District
#Coconino County Community
College
#Cottonwood
Crane Elementary School District No.
13
Deer Valley Unified School District
No. 97
Douglas Unified School District
No. 27
*Dysart Unified School District
No. 89
East Valley Institute of Technology
School District No. 401
#Flagstaff
Flagstaff Unified School District No. 1
Flowing Wells Unified School District
No. 8
Fort Huachuca Accomodation School
District No.00
#Fountain Hills
Gadsen Elementary School District
No. 32
#Gilbert
Gilbert Unified School District No. 41
#Glendale
Glendale Elementary School District
No. 40
Glendale Union High School District
No. 205
Higley Unified School District No. 60
*Joseph City Unified School District
No. 2
Kingman
#Lake Havasu City
Lake Havasu Unified School District
No. 1
Liberty Elementary School District
No. 25
Litchfield Park
Madison Elementary School District
No. 38
Mammoth-San Manuel Unified School
District No. 8
#Maricopa Association of
Governments
Maricopa County Community College
District
background image
Maricopa County Stadium District
#Mesa
Mesa Unified School District No. 4
Multi-City Subregional Operating
Group
Murphy Elementary School District
No. 21
Nogales Unified School District No. 1
Oro Valley
Paradise Valley Unified School
District No. 69
#Payson
Payson Unified School District No. 10
Pendergast Elementary School District
No. 92
#Peoria
Peoria Unified School District No. 11
#Phoenix (33 awards)
Phoenix Enployees’ Retirement Plan
Phoenix Union High School District
No. 210
#Pima County
Pima County Community College
District
#Pinal County
#Prescott
#Prescott Valley
#Queen Creek
Regional Public Transportation
Authority
Safford
Safford Unified School District No. 1
#Sahuarita
Sahuarita Unified School District
No. 30
Sanders Unified School District
No. 18
Santa Cruz County
Santa Cruz Valley Unified School
District No. 35
#Scottsdale
Scottsdale Unified School District
No. 48
Sedona
Sedona-Oak Creek Joint Unified
School District No. 9
Show Low
#Sierra Vista
Sierra Vista Unified School District
No. 68
*Snowflake
Somerton
Stanfield Elementary School District
No. 24
State of Arizona
Sunnyside Unified School District
No. 12
#Surprise
Tanque Verde Unified School District
No. 13
#Tempe
Tempe Elementary School District
No. 3
Tempe Union High School District
No. 213
Tolleson Elementary School District
No. 17
Tombstone Unified School District
No. 1
#Tucson
Tucson Airport Authority
Tucson Supplemental Retirement
System
Tucson Unified School District No. 1
Vail Unified School District No. 20
Val Vista Water Treatment Plant
*Valley Metro Rail, Inc.
Western Maricopa Education Center
No. 402
Williams
Wilson Elementary School District
No. 7
Yavapai County
Municipality awarded the greatest
number of times:
City of Oak Ridge, Tennessee
(46 awards)
Yavapai County Community College
District
#Yuma
#Yuma County
Yuma County Jail District
Yuma Elementary School District
No.1
Yuma Union High School District
No. 70
ARKANSAS
Arkansas Local Police and Fire
Retirement System
#Conway
#Fayetteville
#Fort Smith
#Hot Springs
Jacksonville
#Little Rock (25 awards)
Little Rock Wastewater Utility
Maumelle
State of Arkansas
Texarkana
CALIFORNIA
Alameda
Alameda County
Alameda County Employees
Retirement Association
Alameda County Water District
Alameda Power and Telecom
Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District
Albany
Alhambra
AlisoViejo
#Anaheim (32 awards)
#Antioch
Apple Valley
*Auburn
Azusa
#Bakersfield
Baldwin Park
#Bell
Bell Gardens
Bellflower
Belmont
Benicia
#Berkeley
#Beverly Hills
Brea
#Brentwood
Brisbane
Buena Park
#Burbank
Burlingame
*Butte County
Calabasas
Calaveras County
California Lottery
California Public Employees’
Retirement System
California State Teachers’ Retirement
System
#Camarillo
#Campbell
Carlsbad
Carpinteria
Casitas Municipal Water District
#Castaic Lake Water Agency
Cathedral City
Central Basin Municipal Water
District
#Central Coast Water Authority
Central Contra Costa Sanitary District
Central Marin Sanitation Agency
Cerritos
Chico
Chino
Chino Hills
#Chula Vista
Citrus Heights
background image
#Claremont
#Clovis
#Colton
Commerce
#Concord
Contra Costa County
Contra Costa County Employees’
Retirement Association
#Contra Costa Water District
Corona
#Costa Mesa
Covina
CSAC Excess Insurance Authority
Cucamonga Valley Water District
#Culver City
Cupertino
Cypress
#Daly City
Dana Point
Danville
Davis
#Del Mar
Delano
Diamond Bar
Dinuba
Downey
Dublin
Dublin San Ramon Services District
#East Bay Municipal Utility District
#East Bay Regional Park District
Eastern Municipal Water District
#El Cajon
El Cerrito
El Dorado Irrigation District
El Segundo
#Elk Grove
Elk Grove Community Services
District
#Elsinore Valley Municipal Water
District
Emeryville
Encina Wastewater Authority
Escondido
#Eureka
Fair Oaks Water District
Fairfield
Fairfield-Suisun Sewer District
#Folsom
#Fontana
Foothill Transit
Foster City and Estero Municipal
Improvement District
#Fremont
#Fresno
Fresno City Employees Retirement
System
Fresno City Fire and Police Retirement
System
Fresno County
Fresno County Employees’ Retirement
Association
Fresno Redevelopment Agency
Fullerton
Galt
Garden Grove
#Gardena
Glendale
Glenn County
Goleta
*Goleta Water District
Half Moon Bay
Hawaiian Gardens
#Hayward
Healdsburg
Helix Water District
Hemet
Hermosa Beach
Hesperia
*Hi-Desert Water District
#Highland
#Hillsborough
#Huntington Beach
#Indian Wells
#Inland Empire Utilities Agency-A
Municipal Water District
#Irvine
Irvine Ranch Water District
Kern County
Kern County Employees’ Retirement
Association
La Canada Flintridge
La Habra
La Mirada
La Palma
La Puente
La Quinta
#Laguna Hills
Laguna Niguel
Lake County
Lake Forest
Lakewood
#Lancaster
#Las Virgenes Municipal Water
District
Lathrop
#Livermore
Livermore/Amador Valley Transit
Authority
Lodi
Loma Linda
Lomita
Lompoc
Long Beach Harbor Department
Long Beach Public Transportation
Company
Long Beach Water Department
Los Altos
Los Altos Hills
Los Altos School District
#Los Angeles
Los Angeles Community
Redevelopment Agency
Los Angeles County
#Los Angeles County Community
Development Commission
Los Angeles County Employees
Retirement Association
#Los Angeles County Metropolitan
Transportation Authority
Los Angeles County Sanitation
Districts
Los Angeles Employees’ Retirement
System
#Los Angeles Unified School District
#Los Gatos
*Lynwood
Malibu
#Manhattan Beach
Manteca
#Martinez
Menlo Park
Merced
Merced County
Merced County Employees’
Retirement Association
Mesa Consolidated Water District
Metropolitan Transportation
Commission
Millbrae
#Milpitas
#Mission Viejo
Modesto
Monrovia
Monte Vista Water District
Montebello
Monterey
Monterey County
#Monterey Park
Monterey Regional Water Pollution
Control Agency
Monterey-Salinas Transit
Moreno Valley
#Morgan Hill
#Mountain View
Napa County
Newark
Newport Beach
Norco
Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
International Airport
North CountyTransit District
Norwalk
#Oakland
Oakley
background image
Oceanside
#Olivenhain Municipal Water District
Omnitrans
#Ontario
#Orange
Orange County
Orange County Employees Retirement
System
#Orange County Fire Authority
#Orange County Sanitation District
Orange County Transportation
Authority
Orange Redevelopment Agency
Oro Loma Sanitary District
Oroville
#Otay Water District
Oxnard
Pacifica
Palm Desert
Palm Springs
#Palmdale
#Palo Alto
Palos Verdes Estates
Paramount
Pasadena
Peninsula Corridor Joint Powers Board
Perris
#Petaluma
Pico Rivera
Pismo Beach
Placer County
*Placer County Water Agency
Pleasant Hill
Pleasanton
#Pomona
Porterville
Poway
Rancho California Water District
Rancho Cucamonga
#Rancho Mirage
Rancho Palos Verdes
Rancho Santa Margarita
#Redding
Redding Area Bus Authority
Redding Redevelopment Agency
Redlands
#Redondo Beach
Redwood City
Ridgecrest
Rincon del Diablo Municipal Water
District
Rio Linda/Elverta Community Water
District
#Riverside
Riverside County
Riverside County Flood Control and
Water Conservation District
#Riverside County Transportation
Commission
Rohnert Park
Rolling Hills Estates
Roseville
Sacramento
*Sacramento Area Council of
Governments
#Sacramento County
Sacramento County Airport System
Sacramento County Employees’
Retirement System
Sacramento County Sanitation
District 1
Sacramento County Solid Waste
Enterprise Fund
Sacramento County Water Agency
Enterprise Fund
Sacramento Housing and
Redevelopment Agency
Sacramento Regional County
Sanitation District
#Sacramento Regional Transit District
Sacramento Transportation Authority
Saint Helena
San Bernardino
#San Bernardino County
State awarded the greatest number of
times:
State of Tennessee (28 awards)
San Bernardino County Employees’
Retirement Association
San Buenaventura
San Carlos
#San Clemente
#San Diego County
San Diego County Employees
Retirement Association
#San Diego County Regional Airport
Authority
San Diego County Treasury
#San Diego County Water Authority
San Diego Metropolitan Transit
System
San Fernando
#San Francisco, City and County
San Gabriel
San Joaquin Council of Governments
*San Joaquin County Employees’
Retirement Association
San Joaquin Regional Transit District
#San Jose
San Jose Federated City Employees
Retirement System
San Jose Police and Fire Department
Retirement Plan
San Jose Redevelopment Agency
San Juan Capistrano
San Juan Water District
San Leandro
#San Luis Obispo
San Luis Obispo County
San Marcos
San Mateo
#San Mateo County
San Mateo County Employees’
Retirement Association
San Mateo County Transit District
San Mateo County Transportation
Authority
San Pablo
San Ramon
San Ramon Valley Fire Protection
District
#Santa Ana
#Santa Barbara
#Santa Barbara County
Santa Barbara County Employees’
Retirement System
Santa Clara
Santa Clara County
Santa Clara County Office of
Education
Santa Clara Valley Transportation
Authority
#Santa Clara Valley Water District
Santa Clarita
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz County
*Santa Fe Irrigation District
Santa Fe Springs
#Santa Maria
*Santa Maria Public Airport District
#Santa Monica
#Santa Rosa
Santee
Saratoga
Scotts Valley
Seal Beach
Sewer Authority Mid-Coastside
Shafter
Signal Hill
Simi Valley
Solana Beach
Solano County
Solvang
#Sonoma County
Sonoma County Employees’
Retirement Association
South Coast Air Quality Management
District
South Gate
South Pasadena
background image
South San Francisco
South Tahoe Public Utility District
Southern California Association of
Governments
#Southern California Metropolitan
Water District
Southern California Regional Rail
Authority
Southern California Water
Replenishment District
Stanislaus County Employees’
Retirement Association
#Stanton
State of California
Stockton
Stockton Port District
Suisun City
#Sunnyvale
#Temecula
#Thousand Oaks
Torrance
#Tracy
Triunfo Sanitation District
Tulare
Tulare County
Tulare County Employees’ Retirement
Association
Tustin
Twentynine Palms
Union City
Union Sanitary District
United Water Conservation District
Upland
Vacaville
Vallejo
Vallejo Sanitation and Flood Control
District
Valley Center Municipal Water
District
Ventura County
Ventura County Employees’
Retirement Association
Ventura Regional Sanitation District
#Victor Valley Water District
*Victorville
#Visalia
Vista
#Walnut
Wasco
#Watsonville
West Basin Municipal Water District
West County Wastewater District
#West Covina
#West Hollywood
West Sacramento
Western Municipal Water District of
Riverside County
Westlake Village
#Westminster
Whittier
#Winters
Woodland
Yorba Linda
#Yuba City
Yucca Valley
COLORADO
Academy School District Twenty
Adams and Arapahoe Counties Joint
School District No. 28J
#Adams County
Adams County School District No. 50
#Adams Twelve Five Star Schools
#Arapahoe County
Arapahoe County School District
No. 6
#Arapahoe Library District
#Arvada
Aspen
Aspen School District No. 1 RE
#Aurora (31 awards)
Aurora General Employees’
Retirement Plan
Avon
*Black Hawk
#Boulder
#Boulder County
#Boulder Valley School District RE-2
Breckenridge
Brighton
Brighton School District 27J
#Broomfield, City & County
Canon City
Castle Pines Metropolitan District
Castle Rock
Centennial Water and Sanitation
District
#Cherry Creek School District No. 5
Colorado Fire and Police Pension
Association
Colorado Public Imployees’
Retirement Association
#Colorado Springs
Commerce City
#Denver, City and County
#Denver, City and County Housing
Authority
Denver, City and County School
District No. 1
Denver Employees Retirement Plan
Denver Public Schools Retirement
System
#Denver Water
Douglas County
#Douglas County School District Re.1
Durango
Durango Fire and Rescue Authority
*Durango School District 9-R
Eagle County
#El Paso County
El Paso County School District No. 2
– Harrison
#Englewood
Englewood School District No. 1
Arapahoe County
#Erie
Estes Park
Federal Heights
*Firestone
#Fort Collins
Glendale
#Golden
Grand County
#Grand Junction
#Greeley
Greenwood Village
Highlands Ranch Metropolitan District
No. 3
Hyland Hills Park and Recreation
District
#Jefferson County
#Jefferson County School District
No. R-1
#La Plata County
#Lafayette
#Lakewood
Larimer County
Littleton
Lone Tree
#Longmont
#Louisville
#Loveland
Mapleton Public Schools
#Mesa County
Mesa County Valley School District
No. 51
Metro Wastewater Reclamation
District
Morgan County
Mountain Village
Mountain Village Metropolitan
District
North Jeffco Park and Recreation
District
Northern Colorado Water
Conservancy District
Northern Colorado Water
Conservancy District, Municipal
Subdistrict
Northglenn
Park County
Parker
background image
Parker Fire Protection District
Pikes Peak Library District
Pitkin County
Plum Creek Wastewater Authority
Poudre School District
Pueblo
Pueblo County
Pueblo West Metropolitan District
#Regional Transportation District
Saint Vrain Valley School District
RE-1J
#Silverthorne
South Suburban Park and Recreation
District
State of Colorado
Steamboat Springs
Sterling
Summit County
Superior
Thompson School District R2-J
#Thornton
Urban Drainage and Flood Control
District
Ute Water Conservancy District
#Weld County
Weld County School District No. 6
Weld Library District
West Metro Fire Protection District
Westminster
Woodland Park
CONNECTICUT
#Avon
Berlin
Bloomfield
Bridgeport
#Bristol
Brookfield
Canton
Capital Region Education Council
#Cheshire
Connecticut Lottery Corporation
Connecticut Resources Recovery
Authority
Connecticut State Treasurer’s
Combined Investment Funds
Connecticut State Treasurer’s Short-
Term Investment Fund
Cromwell
#Danbury
Darien
East Hartford
Enfield
Fairfield
Farmington
#Glastonbury
*Granby
Greater Hartford Transit District
Greenwich (33 awards)
Groton, City of
#Groton, Town of
Guilford
#Hartford
Hebron
#Manchester
#Mansfield
Meriden
Middlebury
Middletown
Milford
New Britain
New London
Newington
Newtown
North Haven
#Norwalk
#Norwich
#Plainville
Regional School District No. 19
Ridgefield
Rocky Hill
Simsbury
Somers
Southington
Stamford
Stratford
Thomaston
Tolland
Vernon
Wallingford
Waterford
Watertown
#West Hartford
Westport
Willington
Winchester
Windsor
#Woodbridge
DELAWARE
Delaware Public Employees’
Retirement System
Delaware River & Bay Authority
Delaware State Housing Authority
Delaware State Lottery
#Dover
#New Castle County (26 awards)
State of Delaware
Sussex County
#Wilmington
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
#District of Columbia (24 awards)
#District of Columbia Water and
Sewer Authority
#Washington Metropolitan Airports
Authority
Washington Metropolitan Area Transit
Authority
FLORIDA
#Alachua County
Alachua County Library District
Altamonte Springs
#Apopka
Aventura
Avon Park
#Bay County
Bay Harbor Islands
Belle Isle
#Belleair
Belleair Beach
Blueprint 2000 Intergovernmental
Agency
#Boca Raton
Boynton Beach
Bradenton (33 awards)
#Brevard County
Brevard County School Board
Broward County
Broward County Children’s Services
Council
#Broward County School Board
#Broward County Sheriff’s Office
Bushnell
Callaway
Canaveral Port Authority
Cape Canaveral
#Cape Coral
#Casselberry
#Charlotte County
#Citrus County
#Clearwater
Clermont
#Cocoa Beach
#Coconut Creek
#Collier County
Cooper City
#Coral Gables
#Coral Springs
Dania Beach
Daytona Beach (33 awards)
Daytona Beach Shores
#Deerfield Beach
#DeLand
#Delray Beach
#Deltona
Destin
background image
#Doral
Duval County Public Schools
Edgewater
Emerald Coast Utilities Authority
#Escambia County
Eustis
Florida City
Florida Governmental Utility
Authority
Florida Keys Aqueduct Authority
Florida’s Turnpike System, Florida
Department of Transportation
#Fort Lauderdale
#Fort Myers
Fort Pierce
#Fort Pierce Utilities Authority
#Fort Walton Beach
Fruitland Park
#Gainesville (33 awards)
#Greenacres
Gulf Breeze
#Gulfport
#Hallandale Beach
#Hernando County
Hernando County District School
Board
Hialeah
Highland Beach
#Highlands County
#Hillsborough County
Hillsborough County School District
#Holly Hill
#Hollywood (33 awards)
Homestead
Indian Creek
#Indian River County
Indian Rocks Beach
Islamorada
#Jacksonville
Jacksonville Airport Authority
#Jacksonville Beach
Juno Beach
Jupiter
Key Biscayne
Key West
Key West General Employees/Utility
Board Retirement System
#Key West Utility Board
Kissimmee
Lady Lake
Lake County
Lake County District School Board
Lake Mary
Lake Park
Lakeland
Lantana
#Lauderdale by the Sea
#Lee County
#Lee County School District
#Leesburg
#Leon County
Lighthouse Point
Longboat Key
Longwood
LYNX – Central Florida Regional
Transportation Authority
Madeira Beach
#Maitland
#Manatee County
Manatee County Port Authority
Marathon
Marco Island
Margate
Marion County
Marion County School District
#Martin County
Martin County Solid Waste
Department
Martin County Utilities Department
Melbourne
#Miami
#Miami Beach
#Miami-Dade County
County awarded the greatest number
of times:
Montgomery County, Maryland
(37 awards)
Miami-Dade County Aviation
Department
Miami-Dade County Department of
Solid Waste Management
Miami-Dade County School Board
Miami-Dade County Seaport
Department
Miami-Dade Water and Sewer
Department
Miami Department of Off Street
Parking
Miami General Employees’ and
Sanitation Employees’ Retirement
Trust
Miami Springs
#Miramar
#Monroe County
Mount Dora
#Naples
Naples Airport Authority
Nassau County
New Port Richey
New Smyrna Beach Utilities
Commission
Niceville
#North Lauderdale
North Miami
North Miami Beach
North Palm Beach
North Port
#Oakland Park
#Ocala
Ocoee
Oklaloosa County
Oldsmar
#Opa-Locka
Orange City
#Orange County
Orange County Library District
Orange County Public Schools
#Orlando
Orlando Aviation Authority
Orlando Firefighters’ Pension Fund
Orlando General Employees’ Pension
Funds
Orlando Police Pension Fund
Orlando/Orange County Expressway
Authority
#Ormond Beach
#Osceola County
#Oviedo
Palatka
#Palm Bay
#Palm Beach
#Palm Beach County
#Palm Beach County Health Care
District
#Palm Beach County School District
#Palm Beach County Solid Waste
Authority
Palm Beach County Water Utilities
Department
#Palm Beach Gardens
#Palm Coast
Palm Springs
Palmetto
#Palmetto Bay
Panama City
Parkland
Pasco County
Pasco County District School Board
Pembroke Park
#Pembroke Pines
#Pensacola
Perry
#Pinecrest
#Pinellas County
#Pinellas Park
#Polk County
Pompano Beach
#Port Orange
#Port St. Lucie
#Punta Gorda
Putnam County
background image
#Royal Palm Beach
Saint Augustine
Saint Cloud
#Saint Johns County
#Saint Johns River Water
Management District
#Saint Lucie County
Saint Pete Beach
#Saint Petersburg
Sanford
#Sanibel
Santa Rosa County
#Sarasota
#Sarasota County
Sarasota County School Board
Seacoast Utility Authority
#Sebastian
Seminole
#Seminole County
Seminole County District School
Board
South Daytona
South Florida Regional Transportation
Authority
#South Florida Water Management
District
South Miami
*South Palm Beach
South Pasadena
South Seminole & North Orange
County Wastewater Transmission
Authority
Southwest Florida Water Management
District
Stuart
Sunrise
Sunrise Police Officers’ Retirement
Plan
Sunshine State Governmental
Financing Commission
Surfside
Suwannee River Water Mangement
District
#Tallahassee
#Tamarac
#Tampa
Tampa Port Authority, Hillsborough
County Port District
#Tarpon Springs
Tavares
#Temple Terrace
Tequesta
#Titusville
Treasure Island
Venice
Vero Beach
Volusia Council of Governments
#Volusia County
#Volusia County District School
Board
Walton County
#Wellington
#West Melbourne
#West Palm Beach
#Weston
Wilton Manors
Winter Garden
#Winter Haven
#Winter Park
Winter Springs
GEORGIA
Acworth
#Albany
#Alpharetta
Americus
Athens-Clarke County
Atlanta
*#Atlanta Housing Authority
#Atlanta Metropolitan Rapid Transit
Authority
Atlanta Regional Commission
Austell
Avondale Estates
#Bibb County
Bibb County School District
Camden County
Canton
Cartersville
Cartersville Board of Education
Central Savannah River Area Regional
Development Center
#Chatham County
#Cherokee County
#Clayton County
#Clayton County Water Authority
Cobb County
#Cobb County School District
Cobb – Marietta Coliseum & Exhibit
Hall Authority
College Park
Columbia County
#Columbus Consolidated Government
Columbus Water Works
#Conyers
Dalton
Decatur
#DeKalb County (33 awards)
#Douglas County
Douglasville
Douglasville-Douglas County Water
and Sewer Authority
Dublin
East Dublin
East Point
Elberton
*Etowah Water and Sewer Authority
Fairburn
#Fayette County
*Fayette County Board of Education
#Fayetteville
Floyd County
Forest Park
Forsyth County
*Fort Valley Utility Commission
#Fulton County
#Gainesville
Georgia Environmental Facilities
Authority
*Georgia Municipal Association, Inc.
Georgia Teachers Retirement System
#Glynn County
Gordon County
Griffin
Griffin/Spalding County School
System
#Gwinnett County
Hall County Commission
Henry County
Hinesville
#Jackson County
Kennesaw
#Kingsland
LaFayette
LaGrange
Liberty County
Lumpkin County
Macon Water Authority
Manchester
#Marietta
Middle Georgia Regional
Development Center
Milledgeville
Monroe
Morrow
Muscogee County School District
Newton County
Palmetto
Paulding County
#Peachtree City
Pooler
Port Wentworth
Powder Springs
Riverdale
Rockmart
Rome
#Roswell
*Sandy Springs
#Savannah
Savannah Airport Commission
#Savannah and Chatham County
Board of Public Education
background image
Savannah Housing Authority
#Smyrna
Spalding County
#Statesboro
Stockbridge
#Suwanee
Thomaston
Thomasville
*Thunderbolt
Troup County
Tyrone
Upson County
#Valdosta
Whitfield County
Winder
Woodstock
HAWAII
Hawaii County
Hawaii Employees Retirement System
#Honolulu, City and County
Kauai County
#Maui County (24 awards)
State of Hawaii
IDAHO
Ada County
Bannock County
#Boise
Canyon County
Idaho Falls
Idaho Public Employee Retirement
System
Kootenai County
Lewiston
Moscow
Moscow School Distsrict No. 281
Nampa (26 awards)
Pocatello
Pocatello/Chubbuck School District
No. 25
Post Falls
State of Idaho
ILLINOIS
#Addison
Addison Park District
#Algonquin
*Antioch
#Arlington Heights
Arlington Heights Park District
#Aurora
#Barrington
#Bartlett
Bartlett Park District
Bensenville
Berkeley
Bloomingdale
Bloomington
Bloomington and Normal Water
Reclamation District
Bloomington Firemen’s Pension Fund
Bloomington Police Pension Fund
Bolingbrook Park District
Brookfield
Buffalo Grove
Buffalo Grove Park District
#Carbondale
Carl Sandburg College Community
College District 518
#Carol Stream
Carol Stream Park District
Cary
*Cary Park District
#Champaign
#Champaign County
#Champaign Park District
Channahon
Public Employees Retirement System
awarded the greatest number of
times:
Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund
(33 awards)
#Chicago
#Chicago City Colleges
Chicago Department of Water
Management – Sewer Fund
#Chicago Executive Airport
#Chicago Housing Authority
Chicago Laborers’ and Retirement
Board Employees’ Annuity and
Benefit Fund
#Chicago Metropolitan Water
Reclamation District
Chicago Midway International Airport
Chicago Municipal Employees’
Annuity and Benefit Fund
Chicago O’Hare International Airport
Chicago Park and Retirement Board
Employees’ Annuity and Benefit
Fund
*Chicago Park District
Chicago Policemen’s Annuity and
Benefit Fund
Chicago Public School Teachers’
Pension and Retirement Fund
Chicago Public Schools
Chicago Water Enterprise Fund
Clarendon Hills
#College of Du Page – Community
College District No. 502
College of Lake County
Community Consolidated School
District No. 93
Crystal Lake
Darien
Darien School District No. 61
Decatur (35 awards)
#Deerfield
DeKalb
DeKalb County
DeKalb Park District
Des Plaines
Downers Grove
#Downers Grove Park District
#DuPage County
DuPage County Forest Preserve
District
East Moline
Elgin
Elgin Community College District 509
Elk Grove Park District
Elk Grove Village
Elmhurst
Elwood
#Evanston
Flossmoor
*Fox Lake
Fox Valley Park District
Frankfort
Galena
Galesburg
Geneseo
*Genoa
Glen Ellyn
#Glencoe
Glencoe Elementary School
District 35
Glendale Heights
Glenview
*Glenwiew Park District
#Gurnee
Gurnee Park District
#Hanover Park
*Harwood Heights
*Hawthorne Woods
Hazel Crest
Heartland Community College –
District No. 540
#Highland Park
Hillside
Hinsdale
Hoffman Estates
Homer Glen
#Homewood
Homewood-Flossmoor Park District
background image
#Huntley
Illinois Judges’ Retirement System
Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund
Illinois State Employees’ Retirement
System
Illinois State General Assembly
Retirement System
Illinois State Teachers’ Retirement
System
#Illinois State Toll Highway Authority
Illinois State Universities Retirement
System
Illinois Valley Community College
District 513
Intergovernmental Risk Management
Agency
Joliet
#Joliet Junior College District No.525
Kane County
Kankakee
Keeneyville Elementary School
District 20
#LaGrange
La Grange Park District
#Lake Bluff
Lake County
#Lake County Forest Preserve District
Lake Forest
#Lake in the Hills
Lake Zurich
Lemont Park District
#Libertyville
Libertyville Community High School
District 128
#Lincolnshire
Lincolnwood
Lisle
Lisle Park District
Lisle-Woodridge Fire Protection
District
#Lombard
Lombard Park District
Macon County
Madison County
Maine Township High School District
No. 207
McHenry County
#McHenry County Community
College District No. 528
McLean County
Metropolitan Water Reclamation
District Retirement Fund
Moline
Montgomery
Moraine Valley Community College
Morton College/Illinois Community
College District No. 527
Morton Grove
Morton Grove Park District
#Mount Prospect
Mount Prospect Park District
Mundelein
#Naperville
Naperville Park District
#New Lenox
New Trier Township High School
District No. 203
Niles
Niles Park District
Niles Township High School
District 219
#Normal
#North Aurora
North Riverside
North Shore School District No. 112
#Northbrook
#Northbrook Park District
Northwest Suburban Municipal Joint
Action Water Agency
Northwest Water Commission
Oak Brook
Oak Brook Park District
Oak Lawn
Oak Lawn Park District
Oak Brook Terrace
Oakton Community College
District 535
#Orland Park
#Oswego
#Pace Suburban Bus Division
Regional Transportation Authority
Palatine
Palos Hills
Palos Park
Park District Risk Management
Agency
#Park Forest
#Park Ridge
Park Ridge Recreation and Park
District
#Peoria
#Peoria County
Peoria Pleasure Driveway and Park
District
*Plainfield Township Park District
Prairie State College/Illinois
Community College District
No. 515
#Rantoul
#Regional Transportation Authority
River Trails School District No. 26
Riverside
#Rock Island
Rock Island County
Rock Island County Metropolitan
Airport Authority
Rock Island School District No. 41
#Rockford
#Rockford Airport Authority
Rockford Park District
Rolling Meadows
#Roselle
Saint Charles
#Sauk Village
Schaumburg
#Skokie
Skokie Park District
#South Elgin
Southwestern Illinois Community
College District No. 522
Springfield
Springfield Airport Authority
#State of Illinois
#Streamwood
#Sugar Grove
Thorn Creek Basin Sanitary District
Tinley Park
Triton Community College District
No. 504
Urbana
Urbana Park District
Vernon Hills
Vernon Hills Park District
#Villa Park
Warrenville
Waubonsee Community College
West Chicago
West Dundee
*Western DuPage Special Recreation
Association
Western Springs
#Westmont
#Wheaton
Wheaton Park District
#Wheeling
Wheeling Park District
Will County
Will County Forest Preserve District
#Willowbrook
#Wilmette
Winfield
Winnebago County
Winnebago County Forest Preserve
District
Winnetka
Wood Dale
Woodridge
#Woodstock
Zion Park District
INDIANA
background image
Allen County Public Library
Anderson
Bloomington
Carmel
Fishers
Fort Wayne
Fort Wayne-Allen County Airport
Authority
Hamilton County
Highland
Indiana Public Employees’ Retirment
Fund
Indianapolis (30 awards)
Indianapolis Airport Authority
Indianapolis Public Transportation
Corporation
Indianapolis-Marion County Public
Library
Marion County Capital Improvement
Board of Managers
Marion County Health and Hospital
Corporation
Mishawaka
Noblesville
Saint Joseph County Airport Authority
#South Bend
State of Indiana
West Lafayette
IOWA
#Ames
#Ankeny
#Bettendorf
Black Hawk County
#Burlington
#Cedar Falls
#Cedar Rapids
Cedar Rapids Community School
District
Cerro Gordo County
#Davenport
Davenport Community School District
Des Moines (30 awards)
#Dubuque
Iowa City
*Iowa City Community School
District
Iowa Communities Assurance Pool
Iowa Municipalities Workers
Compensation Association
Iowa Public Agency Investment Trust
Diversified Fund/Direct
Government Obligation Fund
Iowa Public Employees Retirement
System
Johnston Community School District
#Linn County
Marshalltown
#Mason City
#Muscatine
North Scott Community School
District
Onawa
Orange City
Ottumwa
Polk County
#Scott County
Sioux City
Sioux City Community School District
Southeast Polk Community School
District
State of Iowa
University of Northern Iowa
Urbandale
Waterloo
Waterloo Community School District
Waverly
#West Des Moines
West Des Moines Community School
District
Woodbury County
KANSAS
Andover
Atchison
Blue Valley Unified School District
No. 229
El Dorado
Emporia
Garden City
Gardner
Hutchinson Public Schools
#Johnson County
Kansas City Board of Public Utilities
Kansas Department of Transportation
Kansas Public Employees Retirement
System
#Lawrence
Leavenworth
#Leawood
#Lenexa
#Manhattan
McPherson County
#Merriam
Mission
Mulvane
Newton
Olathe
#Overland Park
Pittsburg
#Prairie Village
Roeland Park
#Sedgwick County
Shawnee
Shawnee Mission Unified School
District No. 512
#Topeka
Unified School District No. 259
Unified School Ditrict No. 260
#Wichita (34 awards)
Wichita Retirement Systems
Winfield
Wyandotte County/Kansas City
Unfied Government
KENTUCKY
Bowling Green
Commonwealth of Kentucky
Covington
Crestview Hills
Danville
Elizabethtown
Erlanger
Florence
Henderson
Hopkinsville
Kentucky Lottery Corporation
Kentucky Retirement Systems
Kentucky Teachers’ Retirement
System
Lexington-Fayette Urban County
Airport Corporation
#Lexington-Fayette Urban County
Government
Louisville and Jefferson County
Metropolitan Sewer District
Louisville-Jefferson County Metro
Government
Louisville/Jefferson County Revenue
Commission
Madisonville
Newport
#Owensboro (26 awards)
Paducah
LOUISIANA
Avoyelles Parish School Board
#Baton Rouge-Parish of East Baton
Rouge (31 awards)
Baton Rouge-Parish of East Baton
Rouge Employees’ Retirement
System
Baton Rouge Port Commission
Beauregard Parish School Board
Bossier City
Bossier Parish School Board
Caddo Parish School Board
Calcasieu Parish Policy Jury
Calcasieu Parish School System
background image
Denham Springs
#DeSoto Parish School Board
East Baton Rouge Parish School
Board
#Iberville Parish
#Jefferson Parish
Jefferson Parish Public School System
Jefferson Parish Sheriff’s Office
Kenner
Lafayette Parish School System
Lake Charles
Lake Charles Harbor and Terminal
District
LaSalle Parish School Board
Lincoln Parish School Board
Louisiana Lottery Corporation
Louisiana State Employees’
Retirement System
Louisiana Teachers’ Retirement
System
Monroe Housing Authority
New Orleans Sewerage and Water
Board
Ouachita Parish School System
Rapides Parish School Board
Saint Bernard Parish School Board
Saint Charles Parish
Saint Charles Parish Public School
Board
Saint John the Baptist Parish Council
Saint John the Baptist Parish School
Board
Saint Tammany Parish
Saint Tammany Parish School Board
Shreveport Housing Authority
Slidell
#Tangipahoa Parish School System
#Terribonne Parish Consolidated
Government
Vernon Parish School Board
Washington Parish School Board
Webster Parish School Board
MAINE
Auburn
Bangor
Brunswick
Cumberland
Cumberland County
Falmouth
Gorham
Lewiston (32 awards)
Maine State Retirement System
Portland
Portland Water District
Presque Isle
#Saco
Scarborough
MARYLAND
Aberdeen
Allegany County
#Annapolis
#Anne Arundel County
Anne Arundel County Board of
Education and Public Schools
Anne Arundel County Retirement and
Pension Systsem
#Baltimore
Baltimore City Elected Officials’
Retirement System
Baltimore City Employees’ Retirement
System
Baltimore City Fire and Police
Employees’ Retirement System
Baltimore City Public School System
Baltimore County
#Baltimore County Community
College
Baltimore County Employees’
Retirement System
#Baltimore County Public Schools
#Bowie
#Calvert County
Caroline County
Carroll County
Cecil County
Cecil County Public Schools
#Charles County Government
#College Park
Elkton
Frederick
Frederick County
#Gaithersburg
#Greenbelt
#Hagerstown
#Harford County
#Harford County Public Schools
#Howard County
Howard County Public School System
Local Government Insurance Trust
Maryland Department of
Transportation
Maryland State Lottery Agency
Maryland State Retirement and
Pension System
Maryland University System
#Maryland-National Capital Park and
Planning Commission
#Montgomery County (37 awards)
Montgomery County Employee
Retirement Plans
Montgomery County Public Schools
New Carrollton
Ocean City
#Prince George’s County
Prince George’s County Public
Schools
Queen Anne’s County
#Rockville
State of Maryland
*Takoma Park
Talbot County
MASSACHUSETTS
Abington
Andover
#Barnstable
Bedford
#Boston
#Boston Water & Sewer Commission
#Cambridge (21 awards)
*Canton
#Chelsea
Commonwealth of Massachusetts
Danvers
Duxbury
Hingham
Marblehead
Massachusetts Port Authority
Massachusetts Port Authority
Employees’ Retirement System
Massachusetts Water Polllution
Abatement Trust
Newton
Pension Reserves Investment Trust
Fund
Salem
Somerset
Tewksbury
Waltham
Wellesley
Westwood
Worcester
Worcester Retirement System
MICHIGAN
Adrian
Allegan County
#Alma
Alpena
#Ann Arbor
Battle Creek
Bay City
Bay County
Belding
Big Rapids
#Birmingham
Bridgman
background image
Burton
#Cadillac
Calhoun County
Canton Charter Township
Cass County
Charlotte
Dearborn
Detroit Public Schools
East Lansing
#Farmington Hills
Fenton
#Flint
Flushing
Genesee County
Gladwin
Grand Blanc
Grand Blanc Charter Township
#Grand Rapids
Grand Traverse County
Grosse Pointe Farms
Grosse Pointe Woods (34 awards)
#Holland
Holly
Huntington Woods
Huron-Clinton Metropolitan Authority
#Ingham County
Isabella County
Jackson
Jackson County
Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo County
#Kent County
Kent County Department of
Aeronautics
Lansing
Lapeer County
Macomb County
#Madison Heights
Marquette
Meridian Charter Township
Michigan County Road Commission
Self-Insurance Pool
Michigan Judges’ Retirment System
#Michigan Municipal Employees’
Retirement System
Michigan Public School Employees’
Retirement System
Michigan State Employees’
Retirement System
Michigan State Lottery
Michigan State Police Retirement
System
Midland
Midland County
Monroe
Monroe County
Mount Pleasant
Muskegon
#Muskegon County
#Novi
#Oak Park
#Oakland County
#Ottawa County
Plainfield Charter Township
Plymouth Charter Township
Port Huron
Port Huron Area School Distict
#Portage
Portage Public Schools
#Rochester Hills
Saginaw Charter Township
Saginaw County
Saint Clair County
Saint Clair County Road Commission
Saint Clair Shores
Saint Johns
South Haven
State of Michigan
#Sterling Heights
Tecumseh
Three Rivers
#Troy
Tuscola County
Washtenaw County
Waterford Charter Township
Wayne
Wayne Charter County
#Wayne County Airport Authority
Wayne-Westland Community School
District
Wixom
Wyoming
Zeeland
MINNESOTA
Albert Lea
#Andover
Anoka
#Anoka County
*Arden Hills
Austin
Blaine
#Bloomington (36 awards)
#Blue Earth County
Brainerd
Breckenridge
#Brooklyn Park
#Burnsville
Cambridge
Carver County
Champlin
Chanhassen
Chaska
*Cloquet
Columbia Heights
#Coon Rapids
Cottage Grove
Crystal
#Dakota County
Dakota County Community
Development Agency
Deephaven
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth
#Duluth
Duluth Teachers’ Retirement Fund
Association
Eagan
East Grand Forks
#Eden Prairie
*Edina
Elk River
Fairmont
Falcon Heights
Faribault
FergusFalls
Forest Lake
Fridley
Golden Valley
Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Public Utilities
Commission
*Ham Lake
Hastings
#Hennepin County
#Hopkins
Hugo
Hutchinson
Independent School District No.624
Inver Grove Heights
Lakeville
Lino Lakes
Luverne
Mahtomedi
Mankato
Maple Grove
#Maplewood
Metropolitan Sports Facilities
Commission
#Minneapolis
Minneapolis Employees Retirement
Fund
Minneapolis Library Board
#Minneapolis-Saint Paul Metropolitan
Airports Commission
Minnesota Public, Employees’
Retirement Association
Minnesota State Lottery
Minnesota Teachers’ Retirement
Association
Minnetonka
Minnetrista
#Moorhead
background image
Mora
Morris
Mound
Mounds View
New Brighton
New Hope
North Mankato
North Saint Paul
Oakdale
Olmsted County
Orono
Plymouth
Ramsey
#Ramsey County
Rice County
#Richfield
#Robbinsdale
Rochester
Rosemount
#Roseville
*Saint Anthony
#Saint Cloud
#Saint Louis County
Saint Louis Park
Saint Michael
Saint Paul
Saint Paul Housing and
Redevelopment Authority
Saint Paul Public Housing Agency
Savage
Scott County
Shakopee
Sherburne County
Shoreview
Shorewood
South Saint Paul
*Southwest Metro Transit
Commission
State of Minnesota
Stillwater
Three Rivers Park District
Twin Cities Metropolitan Council
Wadena
Waseca
#Washington County
Washington County Housing and
Redevelopment Authority
Wayata
West Saint Paul
Western Lake Superior Sanitary
District
#White Bear Lake
#White Bear Township
Willmar Public Schools Independent
School District No. 347
Winona
Woodbury
#Worthington
Special Districts awarded the greatest
number of times (33 awards):
Chicago Metropolitan Water
Reclamation District
Maryland-National Capital Park and
Planning Commission
MISSISSIPPI
Biloxi
Clinton
Jackson (25 awards)
Meridian
Mississippi Public Employees’
Retirement System
Ridgeland
State of Mississippi
MISSOURI
Arnold
Belton
Berkeley
#Bi-State Development Agency of the
Missouri-Illinois Metropolitan
District
#Blue Springs
#Boone County
Branson
Brentwood
Bridgeton
#Chesterfield
Clayton
Clinton
#Columbia
Coumbia Public School District
#Creve Coeur
Des Peres
#Duckett Creek Sanitary District
#Ellisville
*Excelsior Springs
#Ferguson
Franklin County
Fulton
#Gladstone (30 awards)
#Grandview
Hazelwood
#Independence
Jackson County
Jackson County Revised Pension Plan
Jefferson
Joplin
Kansas and Missouri Metro Culture
District Commission
#Kansas City
Kansas City Aviation Department
Kansas City Police Department
Civilian Employees’ Retirement
System
Kansas City Police Retirement System
Kansas City Public Library
#Kansas City School District
Kansas Eastern Region Insurance
Trust
#Kirksville
Kirkwood
Lake Saint Louis
#Lee’s Summit
Liberty
#Little Blue Valley Sewer District
Maplewood
#Maryland Heights
Mehlville Fire Protection District
Mexico
Mid-America Regional Council
Mid-America Regional Council
Insurance Trust (MARCIT)
Missouri Consolidated Health Care
Plan
Missouri Department of
Transportation & Highway Patrol
Employees’ Retirement System
Missouri Development Finance Board
Missouri Local Government
Employees Retirement System
Missouri Public School Retirement
System & Non Teacher School
Employee Retirement System
Missouri State Employees’ Retirement
System
Missouri State Lottery Commission
*Monarch Fire Protection District
*Monett
North Kansas City
#O’Fallon
Osage Beach
Richmond Heights
*Riverside
Rockwood R-VI School District
Saint Charles
#Saint Charles County
Saint Charles County Ambulance
District
Saint Charles County Public Water
Supply District No. 2
#Saint John
Saint Joseph
#Saint Louis
Saint Louis City Board of Education
#Saint Louis County
#Saint Louis Metropolitan Sewer
District
#Saint Peters
#Springfield (30 awards)
background image
Springfield School District R-12
Sugar Creek
*Twin Oaks
University City
Webster Groves
#Wildwood
MONTANA
#Billings (23 awards)
#Bozeman ((23 awards)
Bozeman School District No. 7
Butte-Silver Bow, City and County
Cascade County
#Great Falls
Helena
Lewis and Clark County
Missoula
Missoula County
Montana Public Employees’
Retirement Board
*Montana Teachers’ Retirement
System
State of Montana
NEBRASKA
Beatrice
Douglas County
Lincoln (24 awards)
#Norfolk
South Sioux City
State of Nebraska
University of Nebraska
NEVADA
#Boulder City
Carson City
Churchill County
Clark County
Clark County Department of Aviation
#Clark County School District
#Clark County Water Reclamation
District
Colorado River Commission of
Nevada (30 awards)
Eureka County
Fallon
#Fernley
#Henderson
Henderson District Public Libraries
Humboldt County
#Incline Village General Improvement
District
Las Vegas
#Las Vegas Convention and Visitors
Authority
#Las Vegas Valley Water District
Las Vegas-Clark County Library
District
Nevada Public Employees’ Retirement
System
#North Las Vegas
#Reno
#Reno-Sparks Convention and Visitors
Authority
#Reno-Tahoe Airport Authority
Southern Nevada Health District
#Southern Nevada Water Authority
Sparks
State of Nevada
Truckee Meadows Water Authority
#Washoe County
Washoe County School District
Washoe Regional Transportation
Commission
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Bedford
Concord
Derry
Dover
Londonderry
Nashua
New Hampshire Lottery Commission
New Hampshire Retirement System
(16 awards)
#Portmouth
NEW JERSEY
Bergen County Special Services
School District
#Bergen County Technical and
Vocational High School
Delaware River Port Authority (15
awards)
Franklin Township Public Schools
Garfield Board of Education
Jersey City Public Schools
Morris County College
New Jersey Division of Pensions and
Benefits
New Jersey Water Supply Authority
(15 awards)
Old Bridge Municipal Utilities
Authority
Paterson Public Schools
River Vale Board of Education
#State of New Jersey
NEW MEXICO
#Albuquerque (27 awards)
#Bernalillo County
#Farmington
Farmington Municipal School District
No. 5
#Las Cruces
#Los Alamos County
New Mexico Public Employees
Retirement Association
#Rio Rancho
San Juan County
#Santa Fe
NEW YORK
#Albany County Aiport Authority
Auburn
Aurora
*Buffalo
Buffalo Sewer Authority
Carmel
Cattaraugus County
Cheektowaga
City School District of New Rochelle
Cortlandt
Dobbs Ferry
Eastchester
Eden
Erie County
Erie County Water Authority
Greenburgh
Hamburg (27 awards)
Haverstraw-Stony Point Central
School District
Hempstead
Hornell
Huntington
Incorporated Village of Garden City
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Mohawk Valley Water Authority
#Nassau County
New Castle
New Rochelle
New York (27 awards)
New York and New Jersey Port
Authority
New York City Board of Education
Retirement System Qualified
Pension Plan
New York City Deferred
Compensation Plan
New York City Employees’
Retirement System and Group
Life Insurance Plan
New York City Fire Department
Pension Fund Subchapter 2
background image
New York City Housing Authority
New York City Police Pension Fund,
Subchapter 2
New York City Teachers’ Retirement
System
New York City Water and Sewer
System
*New York Lottery
New York State and Local Retirement
System
#New York State Teachers’
Retirement System
North Castle
Orange County
Orangetown
Orchard Park
Oyster Bay
Public Employer Risk Management
Association, Inc.
Putnam County
Rochester
Rochester City School District
Rochester Genesee Regional
Transportation Authority
#Rockland County
Rockville Centre
#Rye
Southhampton, Long Island
State of New York
Steuben County
Suffolk County
Sullivan County
Wayne County
#White Plains
White Plans City School District
Yonkers
NORTH CAROLINA
Alamance County
Apex
Archdale
Asheboro
#Asheville
Asheville City Schools
Atlantic Beach
Boone
#Brunswick County
#Brunswick County Schools
#Buncombe County
Buncombe County Board of Education
Buncombe County Metropolitan
Sewerage District
Burlington
#Cabarrus County
Cabarrus County Public Health
Authority
Cabarrus County Water and Sewer
Authority
Caldwell County
Caldwell County Schools
#Carrboro
#Carteret County
Carteret County Schools
#Cary
Caswell County
#Catawba County
Catawba County Board of Education
#Chapel Hill
Chapel Hill-Carrboro City Schools
Charlotte
Charlotte Firefighters’ Retirement
System
Charlotte Housing Authority
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Board of
Education
Chatham County
China Grove
Clayton
Coastal Regional Solid Waste
Management Authority
#Concord
Conover
Craven County
Craven County Board of Education
Cumberland County
Cumberland County Board of
Education
Currituck County
Currituck County Board of Education
Dare County
Davidson County
#Durham
#Durham County
Durham Public Schools
ElectriCities of North Carolina, Inc.
Elizabeth City
*Fayetteville
#Forsyth County
Franklin County
Garner
Gaston County Board of Education
Goldsboro
#Granville County
Greensboro (32 awards)
Greensboro Housing Authority
#Greenville
Guilford County
#Guilford County Board of Education
Halifax County
Harnett County
Harnett County Board of Education
Havelock
Haywood County
Henderson
Henderson County
Hendersonville
#Hickory
Hickory City Board of Education
#High Point
#Hillsborough
Holly Springs
Hudson
Iredell County
Jacksonville
#Kannapolis
Kernersville
Kill Devil Hills
Kinston
Knightdale
Lee County
Lee County Schools
Lenoir
Lewisville
Lexington
Lincoln County
Lincolnton
Lumberton
Macon County
Maggie Valley
Martin County
Matthews
#Mecklenburg County (32 awards)
Monroe
Moore County
Morehead City
#Morrisville
Mount Airy
#Nash County
#New Hanover County
New Hanover County Schools
Newton
Newton-Conover City Schools
#Onslow County
Onslow County Board of Education
*Onslow Water and Sewer Authority
#Orange County
Orange County Schools
#Orange County Water and Sewer
Authority
#Oxford
Pamlico County
Pasquotank County
Person County
Pinecrest
#Pitt County
Pitt County Board of Education
Polk County
Raleigh
#Randolph County
Reidsville
Research Triangle Regional Public
Transportation Authority
background image
Rockingham County
Rockingham County Schools
#Rocky Mount
Rowan County
Rutherford County
#Salisbury
Sampson County
#Sanford
#Sawmills
Shelby
Southern Pines
Stanly County
Stanly County Board of Education
State of North Carolina
#Statesville
Surry County
Swansboro
Tarboro
Transylvania County
Union County Board of Education
University of North Carolina at Chapel
Hill
Vance County Schools
#Wake County
#Wake County Board of Education
Wake Forest
Warren County
Washington
Washington County
Wayne County
#Weaverville
#Wilmington
#Wilson
Winston-Salem
Wrightsville Beach
Zebulon
NORTH DAKOTA
Bismarck
Cass County Government
Fargo
Grand Forks
Minot (28 awards)
North Dakota Public Employees
Retirement System
North Dakota Retirement and
Investment Office
#State of North Dakota
OHIO
#Akron
Akron Life Skills Center
Alliance
Alternative Education Academy
Amherst
Ashtabula
Ashtabula County
Athens City School District
Athens County
Avon
Avon Lake City Schools
#Barberton
Barberton City School District
#Beachwood
Beachwood City School District
Beavercreek
Beavercreek City School District
Bedford
Bedford City School District
Bedford Heights
Belmont County
Belpre
Berea
Berea City School District
Berkshire Local School District
Blue Ash
Brecksville
Brecksville-Broadview Heights City
School District
Broadway Campus, Hope Academy
Brook Park
Brooklyn
Brown Street Campus, Hope Academy
Brunswick
Buckeye Local School District
Bucyrus
Butler County
Butler County Transportation
Improvement District
Butler Technology and Career
Development Schools
Canton
Canton Campus, Hope Academy
Canton Life Skills Center
Cardinal Local School District
Cathedral Campus, Hope Academy
Centerville
Centerville City School District
Central Ohio Solid Waste Authority
Central Ohio Transit Authority
Chagrin Falls Exempted Village
School District
Chapelside Campus, Hope Academy
Chardon Local School District
Chillicothe
Chillicothe City School District
#Cincinnati (28 awards)
Cincinnati and Hamilton County
Public Library
Cincinnati City School District
Cincinnati Life Skills Center
Circleville City School District
Clayton
Clermont County
#Cleveland
*Cleveland Campus High School,
Hope Academy
Cleveland Heights
Cleveland Heights-University City
School District
Cleveland Heights-University Heights
Public Library
Cleveland Life Skills Center
Cleveland Municipal School District
#Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
Columbus (28 awards)
Columbus City School District
#Columbus Metropolitan Library
Columbus Regional Airport Authority
Conneaut
Crawford County
#Cuyahoga County
Cuyahoga County Campus, Hope
Academy
Cuyahoga Falls
Cuyahoga Heights Local School
District
Cuyahoga Valley Career Center
Dayton
Dayton City School District
*Dayton Life Skills Center
Delaware
Delaware County
Dover
#Dublin
Dublin City School District
East Campus, Hope Academy
Eastwood Local School District
Eaton
Elyria
Elyria City School District
Elyria Life Skills Center
Euclid
Euclid City School District
Fairborn
Fairfield
Fairfield City School District
Fairfield County
Fairview Park City School District
Findlay
Findlay City School District
Forest Park
Franklin
Franklin County
Gahanna-Jefferson Public School
District
Geauga County
#Grandview Heights
Great Oaks Institute of Technology
and Career Development
background image
Green
Greene County
Greenville City School District
Grove City
Hamilton
Hamilton City School District
Hamilton County Life Skills Center
Hamilton County Park District
*Hancock County
Harrison
Heath
Heath City School District
Highland Local School District
Highway Patrol Retirement System
Hilliard
Hilliard City School District
Holmes County
Hubbard
*Hubbard Exempted Village School
District
Huber Heights
Hudson City School District
Huron County
Independence Local School District
Jefferson County
Kenston Local School District
Kent
#Kettering
Kettering City School District
Knox County
Lake County
Lake Erie Life Skills Center
Lake Metroparks
#Laketran
#Lakewood
Lakewood Local School District
Lakota Local School District
Lancaster
Lancaster City School District
Lebanon
Licking County
Lincoln Park Campus, Hope Academy
Little Miami Local School District
Logan-Hocking Local School District
Lorain
Lorain County
#Louisville
Loveland City School District
#Lucas County
Madeira
Mansfield
Maple Heights City School District
Marion County
Mason
Mason City School District
Maumee
Mayfield City School District
Medina County
Mentor
Mentor Exempted Village School
District
Metro Cleveland Life Skills Center
Metro Regional Transit Authority
Miami County
Miami Valley Risk Management
Association
Miamisburg
Middleburg Heights
#Middletown
Middletown City School District
Middletown Life Skills Center
Mid-Ohio Rgional Planning
Commission
Monroe
Monroe Local School District
Enterprise Fund awarded the greatest
number of times:
Port of Houston Authority of Harris
County, Texas (33 awards)
Montgomery
#Montgomery County
Montgomery County Transportation
Improvement District
Moraine
Mount Vernon
Muskingum County
Napoleon
New Albany
Newark
Newark City School District
Newbury Local School District
*North Akron Life Skills Center
North Canton
North Olmsted
North Olmsted City School District
North Ridgeville
North Ridgeville City School District
North Royalton City Schools
Northcoast Campus, Hope Academy
Northeast Ohio Life Skills Center
Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer
District
Northwest Campus, Hope Academy
Northwest Local School District
Northwestern Water and Sewer
District
Northwood
Norton
Norton City School District
Norwood City School District
Oakwood City School District
Ohio Lottery Commission
#Ohio Police and Fire Pension Fund
Ohio Public Employees Deferred
Compensation Program
#Ohio Public Employees Retirement
System
Ohio School Employees Retirement
System
Ohio State Auditor
Ohio State Teachers’ Retirement
System
Ohio Turnpike Commission
Olentangy Local School District
Orange City School District
Orrville
Oxford
#Painesville
Parma City School District
Pickerington
Pickerington Local School District
Pike County
Pike County Joint Vocational School
District
Piqua
Piqua City Schools
Port Clinton City School District
Portage County
Portsmouth
Portsmouth City School District
*Powell
Preble County
Princeton City School District
Regional Income Tax Agency
Reynoldsburg
Richland County
Rittman
Riverside Community School, Inc.
Rocky River
Rocky River City School District
Ross County
Ross Local School District
Rossford
Salem
Sandusky
Sandusky City School District
Seneca County
Shaker Heights
Shaker Heights City School District
Sharonville
#Sidney
Solon
South Euclid
Southern Hills Joint Vocational School
District
Southwest Ohio Regional Transit
Authority
South-Western City School District
Springboro
Springdale
Springfield
background image
Springfield Life Skills Center
Stark Area Regional Transit Authority
Stark County
State of Ohio
Stow
Stow-Munroe Falls City School
District
Streetsboro
Streetsboro City School District
Sugarcreek Local School District
#Summit County
Summit County Educational Service