Walter J. Burien, Jr. C/O – Desert Sky 20165 N. 67th Ave. Suite 122A-135 Glendale, Arizona [PZ-85308] Phone (928) 445-3532 Court of Appeals
[…] See, e.g., Burns v. Reed, 111 S.Ct. 1934; Monell v. Dept. Of Social Services, 98 S.Ct. 2018; U.S. v. Lanier, 117 S.Ct. 1219; Koon v. U.S., 116 S.Ct. 2035, Dennis v. Sparks, 101 S.Ct. 183; and, etc. and;
4. Petitioner brings forward as is applicable to this case and this matter that: Per 26 USC § 7214(a) (1) & (2) clearly warn that:
“(a) Unlawful acts of revenue officers or agents.
Any officer or employee of the United States acting in connection with any revenue law of the United States —
(1) who is guilty of any extortion or willful oppression under color of law; or
(2) who knowingly demands other or greater sums than are authorized by law, or receives any fee, compensation or reward, except as by law prescribed, for the performance of any duty; ...shall be dismissed from office or discharged from employment and, upon conviction thereof, shall be fined not more than $10,000, or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both. ...”